EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin

Model: EI-14

Impedance matching, signal isolation, noise reduction (ground loop), balanced conversion, impedance matching.

Product Parameters
Customized on demand.
Product Dimensions
15*14*13mm.

View all specifications →

Description

Product Category

Audio Transformer Series

Product Features

Impedance matching, signal isolation, noise reduction (ground loop), balanced conversion, impedance matching.

Product Applications

Professional audio/video equipment (tube amplifier, DI box, microphone, mixing console, high-end sound cards, etc.)

Broadcasting and public address systems (audio signal converter, telephone coupler, industrial audio isolator, etc.)

Communication voice equipment (intercom, fax machine, vehicle radio, IP voice, recording equipment, etc.)

Home products (radio, audio system, home theater equipment, passive speaker accessories, etc.)

Industrial/Security/Medical (audio isolator, noise suppressor, industrial on-site audio noise reduction, access control voice, surveillance microphone, monitor voice, etc.)

Specifications

EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin · Specifications
Product ParametersCustomized on demand.
Product Dimensions15*14*13mm.

Only supplied parameters are shown. Please confirm any unlisted electrical performance, test conditions, tolerances and customization options with our engineers. The final specification sheet takes precedence.

Product Images & Drawings

View the available product images and drawings below. Click to open the original. Customized products are subject to the agreed specifications and drawings.

EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin — Product Images & Drawings1
EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin · 1View Original
EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin — Product Images & Drawings2
EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin · 2View Original

Downloads

No specification sheet has been uploaded for this model yet. Use the inquiry form below to request parameters, dimension drawings or sample information.

Selection & Customization Requirements

To help confirm a suitable model and specification, please provide:

  • Your equipment, application, operating environment and temperature range.
  • As applicable: inductance, turns ratio or impedance, operating frequency, voltage, current and insulation requirements.
  • Size limits, mounting method, pin spacing, and any existing drawings or reference samples.
  • Sample quantity, estimated order volume and desired delivery date.
Request Specifications / Selection Support

Frequently Asked Questions

Common procurement questions about EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin.

What is EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin?

Impedance matching, signal isolation, noise reduction (ground loop), balanced conversion, impedance matching.

Can EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin be customized to our specifications?

Yes. Shenzhen ZhiXiangyuan Electronics Co., Ltd. provides OEM/ODM services. Inductance, turns ratio, current rating, core material, size and terminal style can all be customized according to your drawings or samples.

What is the MOQ and lead time for EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin?

MOQ is negotiable based on the specific model and order quantity. Typical lead time is 1-3 weeks for standard items and 2-4 weeks for customized orders. Contact our sales team for an exact quotation.

Do you provide samples of EI-14 Vertical Hard Pin?

Yes, samples are available for evaluation before bulk orders. Please send us your requirements and shipping details to request samples.

What is the model number of this product?

The model number is EI-14. Custom model numbers can be assigned for OEM orders.

Send Us a Message

Tell us your requirements and our engineers will reply within 24 hours.